Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Find font or similar font

Posted on 2011-09-09
3
Medium Priority
?
459 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
Can anyone tell what font the logo uses on this site or a font nearly identical?

http://www.workriders.co.uk/
0
Comment
Question by:suroma
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:LZ1
LZ1 earned 400 total points
ID: 36512150
Try using this site:
http://new.myfonts.com/WhatTheFont/ 

From what I could see it looks like it could be Zapata-Medium.  
http://new.myfonts.com/WhatTheFont/results?ch[0]=W&ch[1]=O&ch[2]=k&ch[3]=&ch[4]=R&ch[5]=i&ch[6]=f&ch[7]=&ch[8]=%26&ch[9]=1&ch[10]=&wtfserver=aws_wtf2&id=001388264e0a20b6000eeba900005af0&glyphcount=11&imageid=0&x=55&y=39
0
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Brian Gee earned 1600 total points
ID: 36517110
The font appears to be Chunk Five.

http://www.ffonts.net/ChunkFive.font
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:suroma
ID: 36518645
yobri - perfect, many thanks.
LZ1 - great website, thanks for the link
0