Solved

want to create a web based service which work like outlook

Posted on 2011-09-09
3
221 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
i want to create a web based service which work same as outlook like where users can configure their gmail, yahoo or webmail account
how can i do this
0
Comment
Question by:udayrathor
3 Comments
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:e_aravind
ID: 36515683
Atleast to communicate with the Exchange-server, we do have the "Outlook Web access" which should provide you the browser-based access to the mailboxes.
0
 

Author Comment

by:udayrathor
ID: 36517118
can zibra do this because i want any open source for this
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
lenamtl earned 500 total points
ID: 36546780
Zimbra can do a lot of thing ... we use it since one year now.
•ZCS Open Source Edition (free)
http://www.zimbra.com/products/zimbra-open-source.html

Very promising
0