Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

jQuery Delegate - not working on new forms added

Posted on 2011-09-09
2
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I'm trying to create a commenting system that allows you to reply to a comment.. any ideas what i'm doing wrong?

http://jsfiddle.net/dsrnu/86fwk/22/
0
Comment
Question by:dsrnu
2 Comments
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Gurvinder Pal Singh
ID: 36515431
what is going wrong with it?

Can't make out either from the question or from the URL that you have provided
0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Michel Plungjan earned 2000 total points
ID: 36515808
Looks ok in Fx...
0