Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Generate report on number of users that connect to XenApp4.5 farm (W2K3 OS)

Posted on 2011-09-10
8
Medium Priority
?
792 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hello there,

Is there a way to find out the number of users that get connect to XenApp4.5 farm. I know via Access Management Console provides the number of users that are currently connected to CTX servers in the farm, as users are concurrent I would like to know what6 number of users touch XenApp4.5 farm each day?

Please advise.

Thanks and Regards
0
Comment
Question by:goprasad
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:goprasad
ID: 36519957
Any one who could help?
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:snusgubben
ID: 36521043
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Jayanta Sarmah earned 2000 total points
ID: 36527043
Go to AMC  --> Report Center --> Session statistics report , then follow the screen as required , should help you get the basic reporting .

Cheers
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Jayanta Sarmah
ID: 36527047
Sorry I mean  Report Center ---> Generate Report -----> Session Statistics
0
 

Author Comment

by:goprasad
ID: 36713308
Can I generate the reports in csv format?
0
 

Author Comment

by:goprasad
ID: 36715411
I need to generate monthly utilisation of concurrent licenses. We have 230 licenses and I need to know the historical usage say for example last month, the number of licenses used?
Is this possible?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Jayanta Sarmah
ID: 36715498
Yeap , this is posible by selecting the time period you want to generate the report for . And yes CSV option you have to save the report .
0
 

Author Comment

by:goprasad
ID: 36901235
If I select csv option it saves teh file in rif file extension.
0