Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Outlook Spam Filter

Posted on 2011-09-12
3
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi,

I have an email address which is not set as a "blocked sender" but even though all emails sent from that address are ending in the junk folder.

I need to mention that all those emails are "white listed" by the antispam server.

Is there any other configuration to check?

Thank you!
0
Comment
Question by:r3helpdesk
3 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
AhmedHERMI earned 1000 total points
ID: 36521827
hello ;

you can check this link you'll find wht do you want to check too :
http://www.sitedeveloper.ws/tutorials/spam.htm

Regards
Ahmed
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:aamodt
aamodt earned 1000 total points
ID: 36522317
You can also try to set a rule . . that if  u recive mail from sender, then move item to inbox. should work just fine .
0
 

Author Comment

by:r3helpdesk
ID: 36565090
You are right guys this is a possibility but even following those steps the issue is still there...
Any other suggestions?
0