Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Small Office Proxy Software to Log Websites

Posted on 2011-09-12
3
Medium Priority
?
172 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello,

I am looking for a solution for a company that wants to log all of their companies Internet use. They basically want to see what user is going to what sites and for how long. Anyone have any good suggestions as to what to use? We are talking under 25 users in a SBS 2008 environment.  They also have an ASA5505.
0
Comment
Question by:BAYCCS
3 Comments
 
LVL 59

Accepted Solution

by:
Cliff Galiher earned 2000 total points
ID: 36526092
The ASA should offer this. No heed fir other software.

-Cliff
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 37163561
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0