Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Crystal reports for .net

Posted on 2011-09-12
3
Medium Priority
?
379 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I have the same question as this question asked here:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Database/Reporting_/Crystal_Reports/Q_20659368.html?sfQueryTermInfo=1+10+30+crystal+imag+report

But in the answer in this question a link was given as the solution.

When I click on the link it's not working. Do any of you know the correct working link?
0
Comment
Question by:maqskywalker
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
TommySzalapski earned 2000 total points
ID: 36526438
http://web.archive.org/web/20030721131557/http://support.crystaldecisions.com/communityCS/FilesAndUpdates/cr9_vb_rdc_loadpic.exe.asp

This is most likely what was at that link at the date of the posting (using the Wayback Machine on web.archive.org)
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:TommySzalapski
ID: 36526446
Click the link in  "if you have problems seeing the info on the page, click here to get the file."
It will extract some sample code onto your hard drive.

0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 36526645
What version of .Net do you have?

You may find the solution is not applicable to .Net Crystal.

mlmcc
0