Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Looking for light .NET CMS.

Posted on 2011-09-13
4
Medium Priority
?
438 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21

Hello,

I'm looking for a small .NET CMS so that my client have few pages maybe 7~8 pages. Does anybody know any small and light .NET CMS? with SEO support.


Thanks,
AK
0
Comment
Question by:akohan
4 Comments
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
Gustav Brock earned 500 total points
ID: 36528959
Have a look at Composite:

Composite C1

Very neat and flexible.

/gustav
0
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:Aaron Tomosky
ID: 36529054
Agree on composite. Big or small it's all we use when doing .net cms sites.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:lordrt
ID: 36541049
a list of some cms available here: http://webmasterformat.com/blog/top-asp-net-cmss
0