Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

css for li

Posted on 2011-09-13
2
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
hey guys i have a menu and my li widh is 100% but i cant get it to be inline

.Menu ul li ul li
{
      padding: 0;
      z-index: 2;
      background-color: #ed1f24;
      line-height: 25px;
}


 service
0
Comment
Question by:JCWEBHOST
2 Comments
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Gurvinder Pal Singh
ID: 36528248
<< hey guys i have a menu and my li widh is 100% but i cant get it to be inline>>
what does it mean?
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Pratima Pharande earned 2000 total points
ID: 36528251

Menu ul li ul li
{
      padding: 0;
      z-index: 2;
      background-color: #ed1f24;
      line-height: 25px;
width: 100%;
}

refer
http://www.alistapart.com/articles/taminglists/
0