[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Software house

Posted on 2011-09-13
7
Medium Priority
?
114 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi,
I am looking for software house has numerous number of applications of different vertical, to be a reseller in my area!
any suggestion will be highly appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:ethar1
7 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Shanmuga Sundaram
ID: 36538190
My suggestion would be to identify the software house that has numerous applications and send email to them mentioning your plan. Also you can find the interested developers who are willing to provide the software to sell via freelance and elance. I remember one of the person was asking for custom developed software's to sell under his brand name. So you can give a quick start on this.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ethar1
ID: 36538367
we already has our team for custom development , we are looking for software vendor
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Shanmuga Sundaram earned 1000 total points
ID: 36538554
then the first thing to do is make the list of products showcase in your website. write articles for each product, publish them in the net. try to make it available in search engine results. identify software vendors from different locations, setup a marketing team - both voice and email. start fishing the software vendors. Hope this will help.
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:GirardAndrew
GirardAndrew earned 1000 total points
ID: 36936754
Hi ethar1,

You may want to check this place out - Alliance Software, Inc. (http://alliance.com.ph)

They resell software too, like, SugarCRM.

I hope you'll find this useful.

Regard,
GirardAndrew
0
 

Author Comment

by:ethar1
ID: 36937716
Thanks, I will check
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 37163541
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0