Solved

Need to find directory plugin

Posted on 2011-09-13
6
374 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I would like to find any (free or paid) plugin for Joomla which could have exactly same functionality as here:
 http://www.eng.mogotex.com/catalog/?rid=2&view=1
Most important functionality:
- different views (table and detail views)
- search by criteria
0
Comment
Question by:SSupreme
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:garykristen
garykristen earned 250 total points
ID: 36535770
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:SSupreme
ID: 36535811
Sobi2 is 1.5 and not supported anymore
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:garykristen
ID: 36535837
which joomla version do you used?
0
New! My Passport Wireless Pro Wi-Fi Mobile Storage

Portable wireless storage to offload, edit, and stream anywhere.

High-capacity, wireless mobile storage designed to accompany professional photographers and videographers in the field to easily offload, edit and stream captured photos and high-definition videos.

 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:SSupreme
ID: 36536964
1.6 and higher for future support.
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Andrew Derse earned 250 total points
ID: 36542395
Check out SobiPro.  Not too familiar with it, but it does the table and list view for you. Also has built in search capabilities.  AND J1.6 - J1.7 compatible.

Link to extension:
http://extensions.joomla.org/extensions/directory-a-documentation/directory/16649

Link to Demo:
http://demo.sobi.pro/cars-and-vehicles/list/alpha/v
0
 
LVL 16

Author Closing Comment

by:SSupreme
ID: 36546022
I saw it before, but I think it is what I need to use as there are not much options.
0