Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how do i get to "remote desktop connection in I PAD? where its located? how its called?

Posted on 2011-09-14
3
Medium Priority
?
364 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
i would like to remote connection to diffrent computer from i pad how do i am doing that?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:gvilbis
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Benjamin MOREAU earned 1336 total points
ID: 36535348
You have to download an application via APPSTORE.

Like this for exemple : http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/desktop-connect/id364907570?mt=8
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Benjamin MOREAU
Benjamin MOREAU earned 1336 total points
ID: 36535358
or like this if you want a free sftware : http://www.mochasoft.dk/iphone_rdp.htm
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:Aaron Tomosky
Aaron Tomosky earned 664 total points
ID: 36535437
If you are going to use this a lot, I highly recommend wyse. It does vnc, rdp, vmware all in one app. I've tried all the others and this is the one I use daily.
0