[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

disaply a PDF in a WEB form.

Posted on 2011-09-14
5
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
How can I display a PDF file in a WEB form?   I want the PDF to only make up part of the form, as I need other controls, like a checkbox and a button
0
Comment
Question by:HLRosenberger
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
manishkungwani earned 1500 total points
ID: 36538793
Use an iFrame and the url of the iFrame should be the url of the PDF.
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:AnuTiji
ID: 36541103
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Easwaran Paramasivam
ID: 36541773
You can use Label conrol and set the content of it as binary content (from your pdf file).
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:HLRosenberger
ID: 36542703
How do I set the content of a label to binary?  I do not see a property...
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:HLRosenberger
ID: 36588348
Thanks
0