Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

[Software] Synchronize software

Posted on 2011-09-14
3
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi experts,

I search a software to synchronize my data on my USB key on my PC automaticaly.

Have you an idea of software that allows these operations ?

Thanks in advance for your reponses.

Best regards.
0
Comment
Question by:loucker
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:loucker
ID: 36544626
Why my question is Neglected  ?
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 36565657
Hello  loucker
It doesnt  quite make sense?
synchronize data on my USB key on my PC automaticaly??
Most USB Hard Drives have a tool called Turbo Copy that assists the transfer of files from  USB to the PC, but for synchronizing??
With what?
I'd understand if it was synchronizing an ipod with WMP or something similar
Please provide more details
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
sparab earned 1000 total points
ID: 37016868
Allway Sync: Free File Synchronization, Backup, Data Replication
allwaysync.com/

syncback - http://www.2brightsparks.com/syncback/

SyncToy -
http://www.microsoft.com/download/en/details.aspx?displaylang=en&id=15155

I hope this helps.

Thanks
SP
0