Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

win7

Posted on 2011-09-14
7
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I have a laptop windows 7 pro , logged our domain and i did myself administrator.one of program wants always administrator run.
But when i run without administrator then this program not working.
I am administrator in this laptop.
???
0
Comment
Question by:orkinos
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
shbasm earned 1000 total points
ID: 36541104
issue whoami from cmd
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:shbasm
shbasm earned 1000 total points
ID: 36541109
then go computer management and check that your user is in administrators group
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 36541135
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:orkinos
ID: 36541163
that user only administrator thick but when i change to administratorS group then not accept ,return again administrator group
0
 

Author Comment

by:orkinos
ID: 36541193
no still that user cant run program
0
 

Author Comment

by:orkinos
ID: 36541202
UAC also off
0
 
LVL 93

Assisted Solution

by:nobus
nobus earned 1000 total points
ID: 36542067
i don't understand  -could you eneable the admin account, as i posted?
0