?
Solved

sql replication (SSIS)

Posted on 2011-09-15
5
Medium Priority
?
120 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-06
hi,

i need to replicate the amount of the data from one sql server database to another sql database, the table that must be replicated contains 152511786 rows and when i run my packge in SSIS i get the flowing informations:

  result.txt
0
Comment
Question by:IT-VAS
5 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Anuj
ID: 36541295
You need to make some changes to DefaultBufferMaxSize and DefaultBufferMaxRows, Check #7 of this article.
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Alpesh Patel earned 2000 total points
ID: 36542396
Please increase the buffer size
Untitled.png
0
 

Author Comment

by:IT-VAS
ID: 36547828
hi PatelAlpesh,

How much can you  increase this value? wht is the range?


thanks
0