[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

How to Create Copy Protected DVD?

Posted on 2011-09-15
4
Medium Priority
?
503 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
Hi,

I want to create dvd with flv files in it
But i want to protect it from duplication and copy of flv files
Kindly suggest me good software (also shareware)
by which i can achieve this situation
Thanks to all
0
Comment
Question by:tedkubat
4 Comments
 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
btan earned 1000 total points
ID: 36547778
Can check out the below

ProtectDISC/ProtectBurn @ http://www.protect-software.com/en/solutions
TZCopyProtection @ http://www.pandreonline.com/tzcopy/
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:timmcqueen
timmcqueen earned 1000 total points
ID: 36960148
Another FLV protection solution using drm
http://www.armjisoft.com/?page=flashownerguard

Using drm you can also restrict the number of computers allowed to access the protected contents on your CD.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 37158294
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0