[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

ipad pricing

Posted on 2011-09-15
3
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
where do you recommend checking looking for cheaper prices on an ipaid other than MAC (apple) website.
0
Comment
Question by:25112
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Rogiee earned 1000 total points
ID: 36542936
iPads/iPods, and iPhones rarely go on sale and the prices are all relatively the same.  

Even most store's coupons completely exclude all Apple products.  

Your best best is to look on the apple site for a refurbished iPad if you're looking for a deal.

Apple's Refurb Store
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:snailcat
snailcat earned 1000 total points
ID: 36542946
For a new iPad the prices are set by Apple.  There are many places that will sell used iPads (original or iPad2).  Amazon marketplace and eBay have many but buy from a reputable seller.
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:25112
ID: 36542964
helpful..
0