Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

WebADI Download

Posted on 2011-09-15
3
Medium Priority
?
610 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
Guys where can I find an easy download for WebADI?
0
Comment
Question by:P0BY
3 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
slightwv (䄆 Netminder) earned 2000 total points
ID: 36543104
Do you mean the Oracle Web Application Desktop Integrator?

If so, I believe it is part of Oracle's E-Business Suite.

All Oracle software can be downloaded from:
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/indexes/downloads/index.html?ssSourceSiteId=ocomen

Look for the link on that page:
E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, Siebel CRM
0
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:younghv
ID: 36991234
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0