Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

get MS office product key

Posted on 2011-09-15
4
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi,

I need to reinstall XP on one of the pc in the office, before I do that, I need to find the product key for this pc.  There are a few keys I forgot to mark them. any ideas?  thanks
0
Comment
Question by:mcrmg
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Sudeep Sharma
ID: 36544573
Use ProduKey v1.53 - Recover lost Windows product key (CD-Key) and Office 2003/2007 product key.

http://www.nirsoft.net/utils/product_cd_key_viewer.html

Sudeep
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
AdrienneSperber earned 1000 total points
ID: 36544578
try using this free utility:
http://www.magicaljellybean.com/keyfinder/
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Sudeep Sharma
ID: 36544587
You could also use Magical Jelly Bean Keyfinder

http://www.magicaljellybean.com/keyfinder/

Sudeep
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Sudeep Sharma
ID: 36544596
Sorry AdrienneSperber, you were fast on mentioning Magical Jelly Bean Keyfinder. I apologize for double post
0