Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

software for assest tracking on network

Posted on 2011-09-16
2
Medium Priority
?
461 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-15
dear experts,

I would like to track my assest software and hardware on my network. please can you suggest me any software with whom i can tracking my assest and any updates on my network.

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:nainasipra
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Ernie Beek earned 2000 total points
ID: 36548596
Perhaps spiceworks?
WWW.spiceworks.com 
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:John_Arifin
ID: 36571381
Alchemy Network Inventory is quite simple to use.
0