[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Outlook

Posted on 2011-09-16
4
Medium Priority
?
187 Views
Last Modified: 2013-02-15
Please can someone help, we are reloading 15 computers for a client they are all running incredimail how do we export the mail so we can import it into outlook.

0
Comment
Question by:Walter07
4 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Papertrip earned 1000 total points
ID: 36551188
This article should help you out.
0
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:Mohammed Hamada
Mohammed Hamada earned 1000 total points
ID: 36552021
I think you need incredimail plus in order to export your messages and contacts to Outlook, I once tried but failed.  The only program which will allow you to export everything to Outlook is Incredimail backup pro. try this link for further steps.

http://www.outlookimport.com/incredimail-export-messages-migration-outlook/
0