Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

What VNC supports 3 monitors

Posted on 2011-09-16
5
Medium Priority
?
463 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Which VNC program supports 3 monitors?  I want to client to be able to see the server's monitors on the single viewer (the ability to scroll left and right to see all pixels).   We will be running windows 7
0
Comment
Question by:htn5ca
5 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
X_layer earned 2000 total points
ID: 36552223
You can try TeamViewer.
Works great and shows all monotior at once or you can switch between them.
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:LeeTutor
ID: 37052270
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0
 

Author Comment

by:htn5ca
ID: 37028360
RealVNC works
0