[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Free PDF maker for server 2008

Posted on 2011-09-16
2
Medium Priority
?
289 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Anyone know of a good free pdf maker that wioll run on server 2008 R2 64 bit?

I use cute pdf on all the desktops but it does not say on their site that they support server 2008 R2
0
Comment
Question by:ATL74
2 Comments
 
LVL 96

Accepted Solution

by:
Lee W, MVP earned 1000 total points
ID: 36552974
It may be difficult finding one that actively states it's SUPPORTED.  That said, I would not expect problems with CutePDF on server 2008 R2.

Remember, supported could mean they simply won't help you but it works just fine in 99% of the circumstances.
0
 
LVL 42

Assisted Solution

by:kevinhsieh
kevinhsieh earned 1000 total points
ID: 36553165
What do you want it to do? I run CutePDF on a Remote Desktop Server.
0