Solved

Recovery photoes

Posted on 2011-09-17
8
293 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
-  first, what is the best programm to recover jpg images from hard that i copied to it more one time  
- next, i tried recover by lots of programm but didn't recover prperly so ,is it possible to repair recovered jpg photoes, please .
0
Comment
Question by:nettech1998
  • 4
  • 3
8 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
ID: 36553648
Did you try PC INSPECTOR File Recovery 4.0 and Recuva? These are the best free tools I know.
0
 

Author Comment

by:nettech1998
ID: 36553671
i tried Recuva but it not ok
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
ID: 36553674
Then i would give PC INSPECTOR File Recovery a try.
0
[Live Webinar] The Cloud Skills Gap

As Cloud technologies come of age, business leaders grapple with the impact it has on their team's skills and the gap associated with the use of a cloud platform.

Join experts from 451 Research and Concerto Cloud Services on July 27th where we will examine fact and fiction.

 

Author Comment

by:nettech1998
ID: 36553688
but i put data for this hard more one time after my photoes deleted
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:*** Hopeleonie ***
ID: 36553698
Then the chances are small that you can recover something. But you can give a try. Are the photos are very important?
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Gavincr001
ID: 36553803
recovermyfiles, works a charm!
0
 

Author Comment

by:nettech1998
ID: 36555994
yes very important
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
*** Hopeleonie *** earned 500 total points
ID: 36563259
If it's very important, i would go with ontrack:
http://www.ontrackdatarecovery.ca/
0