Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Error after crash

Posted on 2011-09-17
3
Medium Priority
?
426 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I am running a program cal;led 3D inspection report writng, when the computer crashes I loose the information in the whole file Im working on. Even after I have saved it, I can find the file, but when I try to open  the file it has an error message.  This was four  4 day of writting and the client is waiting. Please help, this is urgent, I would appreciate anyones help greatly.
The error message is  Labeled   Error Loading

Index was out of range. Must be non-negative and less then the size of the collection. Parameter name: index
0
Comment
Question by:ratalamantes
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
hassanwarraich earned 1000 total points
ID: 36555922
If you are using Microsoft operating system then you must know that Microsoft operating system are not reliable they do not work normally sometime after crash and lose the data. If you are using other operating system then it may be a bug in your operating system so use any bug remover software.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:sparab
ID: 37043524
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0