Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

Freeware software to mount  bin,cue files

Posted on 2011-09-18
4
Medium Priority
?
137 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi All,
I have come across winimage,daemontools to mount a bin image. Unfortunately they all are paid and I am looking for something FREEWARE.

Many Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:crazywolf2010
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 64

Assisted Solution

by:☠ MASQ ☠
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 1000 total points
ID: 36555917
The free version of Daemon Tools?  (Daemon Tools Lite)
0
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
Aaron Tomosky earned 1000 total points
ID: 36555960
I use virtual clone drive. Never had a problem.
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Aaron Tomosky
ID: 36555961
Ps, virtual clone drive installs without a reboot, none o the other tools ive tried do that.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:crazywolf2010
ID: 36555981
Issue Resolved
0