Solved

Internet Marketing

Posted on 2011-09-18
7
273 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I am researching the above, and my OS is windows 7.  There is a company : storeonlinellc.com that develops a ready made site filled up with all Amazon.com products and since the sale will be done thru Amazon, thus eliminating your own merchant account.  I have been trying to find whether this company does have a link to promote Amazon.com products thru their affiliate sites and that will get paid.  Also what is the payout rate for each sale?  Hope someone with some or any knowledge could advise me. Thank u.
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
  • 4
7 Comments
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:GrahamSkan
ID: 36559328
Hmm,

This doesn't seem to be right Zone for this sort of question; in fact it's probably not even the right forum.

I can't find a site: http://www.storeonlinellc.com. If you can, why not ask them?

Google does find things for "store online llc". Some are reported as scams. Others seem to be local shops in America.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 36563204
In response to GrahamSkan, my apologies, but there is a typo.  The site is called : www.steamlineonline.com.
My enquiry is that I do not want to get burnt, so just checking if anyone have any had any experiences with them, as u rightly said there are so many scams that it is worth the while to ask around and do some checking too.  Thank u.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 36563209
again another typo: www.streamlineonline.com.
0
[Live Webinar] The Cloud Skills Gap

As Cloud technologies come of age, business leaders grapple with the impact it has on their team's skills and the gap associated with the use of a cloud platform.

Join experts from 451 Research and Concerto Cloud Services on July 27th where we will examine fact and fiction.

 

Author Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 36573730
looks like, it has not been my day to get simple typing right.
The site is : www.streamlineonlinellc.com
My sight and age is failing me!
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
Boyd (HiTechCoach) Trimmell, Microsoft Access MVP earned 500 total points
ID: 36585079
jegajothy, I would recommend using copy and paste next time.

also see: https://affiliate-program.amazon.com/


0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 36587289
Thank u for what I was looking for.
0