Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Best Digital Video Rrecorder

Posted on 2011-09-18
4
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
HI all,

please share your experience in Digital Video Recorder (like avemedia digi) which will suite for outdoor recording (to be fixed with street /vehicle tracking Camers and have the feature to manage it remotely through LAN/WAN))

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:ARSSE
4 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 2000 total points
ID: 36586618
I use the cards from Geovision and Avermedia in a regular pc to create my own DVRs.  The software is top notch and easy to use.  There are a number of vendors who sell full-functional systems, such as www.apexcctv.com.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Dr. Klahn
ID: 37158283
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0