?
Solved

VPN Troubleshooting

Posted on 2011-09-19
6
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi,

Will you provide a Good book for Cisco Site-Site / remote access/ SSL and GRE/DMVPN,GETVPN troubleshooting and Debug commnads as i am dealing most of the problems with all the above VPN technologies hence request you to help by suggesting a GOOD Book or Online Portal so that will about Troubleshooting documents and get the
expertisation in VPN Technologies

Regards
ramu
0
Comment
Question by:RAMU CH
6 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:DIPRAJ
ID: 36561853
go to  www.cisco.com
you will get almost everything you want..else there will be an option to create id and password for login.
after login..you can search..whatever docs you want.

do feel free to revert back in case of further clarification.
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 36563180
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:RAMU CH
ID: 36564414
Hi Petelong,
In hte smeway will you provide Phase-2 troubleshooting Doc's

Regards
ramu
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:RAMU CH
ID: 36572421
Hi,

Pls reply

Regards
Ramu
0
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Ernie Beek earned 2000 total points
ID: 37023727
I have this one myself: http://www.amazon.com/Complete-Cisco-VPN-Configuration-Guide/dp/1587052040
Perhaps you might also find a downloadable version ;)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:RAMU CH
ID: 37111985
Thanks
0