Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

CSS change font color of links - please help

Posted on 2011-09-19
3
Medium Priority
?
410 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello,

.health  a:hover{background:#c6e645}

On the main page of Stunnazine.com, under the title bar "Inside this Issue" the links are a blue color. I want them to be #272727. But I want the green highlight hover to remain. How do i change this?

Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:VenusBreeze
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 36564705
Hi VenusBreeze,

Just change the

a:link, * html .wp-polls-ans p a:visited, * html .wp-polls-ans p a:link, * html .wp-polls-ans p a {}

declaration in styles.css.  Should be line 9 or thereabouts.

0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
HagayMandel earned 2000 total points
ID: 36564754

.helth a {
	color: #272727;
}

Open in new window

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:VenusBreeze
ID: 36564947
sweet, thank you!
0