[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Need help to download citrix hotfix for 2003 64bit server

Posted on 2011-09-20
9
Medium Priority
?
445 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Need help to download citrix hotfix for 2003 64bit server
Hotfix I am looking for

PSE450R07W2K3006
PSE450R07W2K3010
PSE450R07W2K3011
0
Comment
Question by:Sekar Chinnakannu
9 Comments
 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
ID: 36566409
I am looking for 64 Bit server,Already I have downloaded 32bit patches
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Carl Webster earned 1500 total points
ID: 36567147
e-mail me at the address in my profile and I can send you those hotfixes.
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
ID: 36568028
Sent mail Carl, Could you please help me to send patch download details when you get time.
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:Carl Webster
Carl Webster earned 1500 total points
ID: 36568110
Done

I could not find 011 for x64.
0
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:joharder
joharder earned 500 total points
ID: 36570653
When Citrix produces hotfixes, the same hotfixes are not always produced for each platform.  Because many more customers are running Windows Server 2003 x86, you'll sometimes find that there's a patch for x86 that does not exist for x64.

Nonetheless, when HRPs come out, the contents of the x86 and x64 packages should include the same updates even though they weren't released individually.
0
 
LVL 25

Author Comment

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
ID: 36572806
Carl I am not able to download the ptahc :(, getting error You are not authorized to download the requested file.
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:Carl Webster
Carl Webster earned 1500 total points
ID: 36573706
That is strange since I just attached them to an e-mail.  ANyways, I just resent them via yousendit.com
0
 
LVL 25

Author Closing Comment

by:Sekar Chinnakannu
ID: 36585301
Thanks a lot for helping in this
0