Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

igxprd32

Posted on 2011-09-20
2
Medium Priority
?
987 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-01
igxprd32 display driver has stopped working normally  xp sp3.  how do i fix it?
0
Comment
Question by:mikey49r
2 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 2000 total points
ID: 36566263
Download the driver from your video card manufacturer and install it.
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 36568312
If this is a Dell D620 or D630 laptop, one solution is moving to driver version 6.14.10.4926 A06

from http://communities.intel.com/thread/12640
0