Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Accomplish Word Wrap in Text boxes

Posted on 2011-09-20
3
Medium Priority
?
318 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I have managed to accomplish word wrap in one of the text boxes, but not in the other two.  Assistance is greatly appreciated.
Debt-Reduction.xlsx
0
Comment
Question by:rtod2
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:StephenJR
ID: 36568022
They all look wrapped to me.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rtod2
ID: 36568160
they aren't, the are hard entered
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
kgerb earned 2000 total points
ID: 36568349
rtod2,
well, I'm not sure if this is what you're looking for but if right click and go to...

Format Shape
Text Box tab
Check Resize shape to fit text

Now go back to the worksheet and resize the box with the drag handles and the text should wrap.  Not sure why but it worked for me.

Kyle
0