Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Adobe Acrobat 9 Pro

Posted on 2011-09-21
3
Medium Priority
?
152 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I want to try sorting pages of a PDF by using the software's clipvoard. I know how to paste to it but how do you display the contents that are on the clipboard?
0
Comment
Question by:brightfarm
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZombieAutopsy
ID: 36573328
Try choosing Window > Clipboard Viewer
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ZombieAutopsy
ID: 36573343
Sorry , cancel that, that's for version 7.
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
captain earned 2000 total points
ID: 36573953
Hi

Why not use the Pages Nav Panel?

Go to View> Navigation Panels> Pages and it brings up such. Now you can simply rearrange the pages bydragging the pages in position.

hth
capt.
0