Solved

HTML issue with address bar

Posted on 2011-09-21
26
257 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
When I enter a url in the address section, brings up a page, but does not open the url... When I click the back button, the page redirects to the url I requested... Here is the HTML... Thanks

<! Written by Angelo>

<HTML>
   <HEAD> 
      <TITLE> NYSDOH WorkPlace SSL </TITLE>
      <script>
         window.onload = function() {
             document.getElementsByName("go")[0].onclick = function() {
             alert("going to :" + document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value);
             setTimeout(function() { location.href = document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value; }, 200);                 }
           }
      </script> 
   </HEAD>

   <BODY BGCOLOR="#ececec"><FONT size="3" color="darkblue">
      <P><image SRC="NYSDOH.bmp" width="100%"></P>
      <P ALIGN="LEFT"><B><FONT size="6">Department of Health<BR>
      <FONT size="4"><I>Information for a Healthy New York</I>
      </FONT></B></P>
      </FONT>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <H1 ALIGN="center">NYSDOH WorkPlace</H1>

      <P>
	NYSDOH WorkPlace provides secure access to network resources on your intranet. To
        access a resource, click its name from the list below. For help, email
        help@health.state.ny.us
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <H2><U>Remote Access Has A New Look</U></H2>
      <P>
        In an effort to increase user experience and to support access from mobile devices (
        ipad, itouce, and iphone), the remote access platform has changed. As a result of this 
        change, users will be required to authenticate twice when logging into Lotus Notes,
        which will be temporary as work is being done to resolve this
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <P></P>
      <H3><I> Web Bookmarks </I></H3>
      <P></P>
      <P>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump.nsf">Notes E-Mail (High-speed connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump2.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Low-speed connection)</A><BR>      
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump3.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Ultra-mobile connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/asahomepage.nsf">Browse for a Lotus Notes Database</A><BR>
         <A href="https://latsweb.health.state.ny.us">LATS</A><BR>
         <A href="https://travel.health.state.ny.us">Travel</A><BR>
         <A href="https://password.health.state.ny.us">Enterprise Password</A><BR>
         <A href="https://portal.health.state.ny.us">NYSDOH Intranet Websites</A><BR>
      </P>
      <BR>


 	<form name="directForm" method="post" action="http://" onsubmit="setTarget(this);">

      	  <table cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" class="addressbar">
          		 <tr>
          	         <td valign="middle" style="padding-left: 5px; padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                       <span class="intranetbodytext" style="">
                          <b>Intranet Address:</b>
                       </span>
                     </td>
                     <td width="325" style="padding-top: 5px; padding-bottom: 4px;" valign="middle">


                       <input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082" 
                           style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress">

                     </td>
                     <td  style="padding-top: 2px; padding-left: 5px;" valign="middle" nowrap>
                      <input type="submit" name="go" value="GO" onclick="submitDirectAccess( this.form );" class="gobutton">
                     </td>
                     <td valign="middle" style="padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                     </td>
                    </tr>
               </table>
      </form>
    </BODY>
</HTML>

Open in new window


0
Comment
Question by:axl13
  • 12
  • 9
  • 5
26 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36576014
Are you sure action="http://" is correct? This will not let you go to the same page. Do not use the action attribute for that.
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36576036
Are your meaning:
<form name="directForm" method="post" action="http://" onsubmit="setTarget(this);">

Should I just leave it with ""
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36576132
Yes
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36576172
all that happens now is a reload of the page... Here is an update of the config:

<! Written by Angelo>

<HTML>
   <HEAD> 
      <TITLE> NYSDOH WorkPlace SSL </TITLE>
      <script>
         window.onload = function() {
             document.getElementsByName("go")[0].onclick = function() {
             alert("going to :" + document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value);
             setTimeout(function() { location.href = document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value; }, 200);                 }
           }
 	 function clearDefault(w) 
         {
             w.value = "";
         }
         function submitDirectAccess(w) 
         {
             return ture
         }
         function setTarget(w)
         {
             return true;
         }
      </script> 
   </HEAD>

   <BODY BGCOLOR="#ececec"><FONT size="3" color="darkblue">
      <P><image SRC="NYSDOH.bmp" width="100%"></P>
      <P ALIGN="LEFT"><B><FONT size="6">Department of Health<BR>
      <FONT size="4"><I>Information for a Healthy New York</I>
      </FONT></B></P>
      </FONT>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <H1 ALIGN="center">NYSDOH WorkPlace</H1>

      <P>
	NYSDOH WorkPlace provides secure access to network resources on your intranet. To
        access a resource, click its name from the list below. For help, email
        help@health.state.ny.us
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <H2><U>Remote Access Has A New Look</U></H2>
      <P>
        In an effort to increase user experience and to support access from mobile devices (
        ipad, itouce, and iphone), the remote access platform has changed. As a result of this 
        change, users will be required to authenticate twice when logging into Lotus Notes,
        which will be temporary as work is being done to resolve this
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <P></P>
      <H3><I> Web Bookmarks </I></H3>
      <P></P>
      <P>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump.nsf">Notes E-Mail (High-speed connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump2.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Low-speed connection)</A><BR>      
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump3.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Ultra-mobile connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/asahomepage.nsf">Browse for a Lotus Notes Database</A><BR>
         <A href="https://latsweb.health.state.ny.us">LATS</A><BR>
         <A href="https://travel.health.state.ny.us">Travel</A><BR>
         <A href="https://password.health.state.ny.us">Enterprise Password</A><BR>
         <A href="https://portal.health.state.ny.us">NYSDOH Intranet Websites</A><BR>
      </P>
      <BR>


 <form name="directForm" method="post" action="" onsubmit="setTarget(this);">

        <table cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" class="addressbar">
           <tr>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-left: 5px; padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                   <span class="intranetbodytext" style="">
                       <b>Intranet Address:</b>
                   </span>
               </td>
               <td width="325" style="padding-top: 5px; padding-bottom: 4px;" valign="middle">
           <input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082" 
                 style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress">
               </td>
               <td  style="padding-top: 2px; padding-left: 5px;" valign="middle" nowrap>
                <input type="submit" name="go" value="GO" onclick="submitDirectAccess( this.form );" class="gobutton">
               </td>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
              </td>
           </tr>
         </table>
      </form>


    </BODY>
</HTML>

Open in new window


0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36576300
This line: <input type="submit" name="go" value="GO" onclick="submitDirectAccess( this.form );" class="gobutton">

should also be this line:
<input type="button" name="go" value="GO" class="gobutton">

I suppose.
You use javascript to navigate to the other page, so your form should not be submitted. Also, you change your onclick event in a function that does nothing, this has to be removed.
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 36576309
What is your aim

You have an
1. onsubmit but
2. an onclick on the submit button (which return ture instead of true, which will likely give an error) but
3. onload of the page you overwrite that onclick

So what do you REALLY want?
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36576314
sorry, what part should be removed...
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36576333
mplungjan:

My aim is the following:

Users remote access to a site with a bunch of link... At the bottom of the screen is a place to enter a url, so a user can go to another intranet site that is not on the list above
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36576343
Just replace the lines as i suggested, in this lines the wrong part is removed :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36576347
bartvd,

here is my new line:

<input type="button" name="go" value="GO" onclick="submitDirectAccess( this.form );" class="gobutton">
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 36576402
No need for

onclick="submitDirectAccess( this.form );
either
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36576413
Complete new code, I tested this and it works:

<HTML>
   <HEAD>
      <TITLE> NYSDOH WorkPlace SSL </TITLE>
      <script>
         window.onload = function() {
             document.getElementsByName("go")[0].onclick = go;
           }
        function clearDefault(w)
         {
             w.value = "";
         }
        function go()
		{
		alert("going to :" + document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value);
        setTimeout(function() { location.href = document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value; }, 200);            
		}
         function setTarget(w)
         {
             return true;
         }
      </script>
   </HEAD>

   <BODY BGCOLOR="#ececec"><FONT size="3" color="darkblue">
      <P><image SRC="NYSDOH.bmp" width="100%"></P>
      <P ALIGN="LEFT"><B><FONT size="6">Department of Health<BR>
      <FONT size="4"><I>Information for a Healthy New York</I>
      </FONT></B></P>
      </FONT>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <H1 ALIGN="center">NYSDOH WorkPlace</H1>

      <P>
      NYSDOH WorkPlace provides secure access to network resources on your intranet. To
        access a resource, click its name from the list below. For help, email
        help@health.state.ny.us
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <H2><U>Remote Access Has A New Look</U></H2>
      <P>
        In an effort to increase user experience and to support access from mobile devices (
        ipad, itouce, and iphone), the remote access platform has changed. As a result of this
        change, users will be required to authenticate twice when logging into Lotus Notes,
        which will be temporary as work is being done to resolve this
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <P></P>
      <H3><I> Web Bookmarks </I></H3>
      <P></P>
      <P>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump.nsf">Notes E-Mail (High-speed connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump2.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Low-speed connection)</A><BR>      
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump3.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Ultra-mobile connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/asahomepage.nsf">Browse for a Lotus Notes Database</A><BR>
         <A href="https://latsweb.health.state.ny.us">LATS</A><BR>
         <A href="https://travel.health.state.ny.us">Travel</A><BR>
         <A href="https://password.health.state.ny.us">Enterprise Password</A><BR>
         <A href="https://portal.health.state.ny.us">NYSDOH Intranet Websites</A><BR>
      </P>
      <BR>


 
		<form method="post" action="javascript:go()">
        <table cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" class="addressbar">
           <tr>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-left: 5px; padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                   <span class="intranetbodytext" style="">
                       <b>Intranet Address:</b>
                   </span>
               </td>
               <td width="325" style="padding-top: 5px; padding-bottom: 4px;" valign="middle">
           <input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082"
                 style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress">
               </td>
               <td  style="padding-top: 2px; padding-left: 5px;" valign="middle" nowrap>
                <input type="button" name="go" value="GO"  class="gobutton">
               </td>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
              </td>
           </tr>
         </table>
		 </form>
      


    </BODY>
</HTML>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36576589
When I press enter the page does not load... But it does with the go button
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36576650
hmm, it does when I tested it. I tested with IE and FF, which browser do you use?
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36576706
I just tried on FF and I get the following:

File NOt FOund

Firefox can't find the file at /C:/Documents and Settingd....

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36578652

Can you give me the url you typed in and the complete message?
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36580337
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:bartvd
ID: 36582176
Ok, I also tested this, it should not give this error anymore.

New code:

<HTML>
   <HEAD>
      <TITLE> NYSDOH WorkPlace SSL </TITLE>
      <script>
         window.onload = function() {
             document.getElementsByName("go")[0].onclick = go;
           }
        function clearDefault(w)
         {
             w.value = "";
         }
function keypressgo(e) {
    if (e.keyCode == 13) {
        go();
        return false;
    }
}

        function go()
            {
            alert("going to :" + document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value);
        setTimeout(function() { location.href = document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value; }, 200);            
            }
         function setTarget(w)
         {
             return true;
         }
      </script>
   </HEAD>

   <BODY BGCOLOR="#ececec"><FONT size="3" color="darkblue">
      <P><image SRC="NYSDOH.bmp" width="100%"></P>
      <P ALIGN="LEFT"><B><FONT size="6">Department of Health<BR>
      <FONT size="4"><I>Information for a Healthy New York</I>
      </FONT></B></P>
      </FONT>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <H1 ALIGN="center">NYSDOH WorkPlace</H1>

      <P>
      NYSDOH WorkPlace provides secure access to network resources on your intranet. To
        access a resource, click its name from the list below. For help, email
        help@health.state.ny.us
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <H2><U>Remote Access Has A New Look</U></H2>
      <P>
        In an effort to increase user experience and to support access from mobile devices (
        ipad, itouce, and iphone), the remote access platform has changed. As a result of this
        change, users will be required to authenticate twice when logging into Lotus Notes,
        which will be temporary as work is being done to resolve this
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <P></P>
      <H3><I> Web Bookmarks </I></H3>
      <P></P>
      <P>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump.nsf">Notes E-Mail (High-speed connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump2.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Low-speed connection)</A><BR>      
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump3.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Ultra-mobile connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/asahomepage.nsf">Browse for a Lotus Notes Database</A><BR>
         <A href="https://latsweb.health.state.ny.us">LATS</A><BR>
         <A href="https://travel.health.state.ny.us">Travel</A><BR>
         <A href="https://password.health.state.ny.us">Enterprise Password</A><BR>
         <A href="https://portal.health.state.ny.us">NYSDOH Intranet Websites</A><BR>
      </P>
      <BR>


 
            
        <table cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" class="addressbar">
           <tr>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-left: 5px; padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                   <span class="intranetbodytext" style="">
                       <b>Intranet Address:</b>
                   </span>
               </td>
               <td width="325" style="padding-top: 5px; padding-bottom: 4px;" valign="middle">
           <input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082"
                 style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress" onkeypress="return keypressgo(event)">
               </td>
               <td  style="padding-top: 2px; padding-left: 5px;" valign="middle" nowrap>
                <input type="button" name="go" value="GO"  class="gobutton">
               </td>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
              </td>
           </tr>
         </table>
            
     


    </BODY>
</HTML>
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36582206
AM i getting ride of :

  <form method="post" action="javascript()">
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36582258
No go, same error:

<HTML>
   <HEAD>
      <TITLE> NYSDOH WorkPlace SSL </TITLE>
      <script>
         window.onload = function()
           {
             document.getElementsByName("go")[0].onclick = go;
           }
         function clearDefault(w)
           {
             w.value = "";
           }
       function keypressgo(e)
          {
            if (e.keyCode == 13)
            {
               go();
               return flase;
            }
          }
          function go()
            {
                 setTimeout(function() { location.href = document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value; }, 200);            
            }
          function setTarget(w)
          {
             return true;
          }
      </script>
   </HEAD>

   <BODY BGCOLOR="#ececec"><FONT size="3" color="darkblue">
      <P><image SRC="NYSDOH.bmp" width="100%"></P>
      <P ALIGN="LEFT"><B><FONT size="6">Department of Health<BR>

      <FONT size="4"><I>Information for a Healthy New York</I>
      </FONT></B></P>
      </FONT>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <H1 ALIGN="center">NYSDOH WorkPlace</H1>

      <P>
      NYSDOH WorkPlace provides secure access to network resources on your intranet. To
        access a resource, click its name from the list below. For help, email
        help@health.state.ny.us
      </P>

      <P></P>
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <P></P>
      <H3><I> Web Bookmarks </I></H3>
      <P></P>
      <P>

         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump.nsf">Notes E-Mail (High-speed connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump2.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Low-speed connection)</A><BR>      
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump3.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Ultra-mobile connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/asahomepage.nsf">Browse for a Lotus Notes Database</A><BR>
         <A href="https://latsweb.health.state.ny.us">LATS</A><BR>
         <A href="https://travel.health.state.ny.us">Travel</A><BR>

         <A href="https://password.health.state.ny.us">Enterprise Password</A><BR>
         <A href="https://portal.health.state.ny.us">NYSDOH Intranet Websites</A><BR>
      </P>
      <BR>


 <form method="post" action="javascript()">
        <table cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" class="addressbar">
           <tr>

               <td valign="middle" style="padding-left: 5px; padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                   <span class="intranetbodytext" style="">
                       <b>Intranet Address:</b>
                   </span>
               </td>
               <td width="325" style="padding-top: 5px; padding-bottom: 4px;" valign="middle">
           <input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082"
                 style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress">
               </td>

               <td  style="padding-top: 2px; padding-left: 5px;" valign="middle" nowrap>
                <input type="button" name="go" value="GO" class="gobutton">
               </td>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
              </td>
           </tr>
         </table>
</form>

    </BODY>

</HTML>



0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 36582807
Pls post CODE in the CODE field or wrap in [ code ] ... [ /code]
0
 

Author Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36582823
Sorry
<HTML>
   <HEAD> 
      <TITLE> NYSDOH WorkPlace SSL </TITLE>
      <script>
         window.onload = function() 
           {
             document.getElementsByName("go")[0].onclick = go;
           }
         function clearDefault(w)
           {
             w.value = "";
           }
       function keypressgo(e) 
          {
            if (e.keyCode == 13) 
            {
               go();
               return flase;
            }
          }
          function go()
            {
                 setTimeout(function() { location.href = document.getElementsByName("address")[0].value; }, 200);            
            }
          function setTarget(w)
          {
             return true;
          }
      </script> 
   </HEAD>

   <BODY BGCOLOR="#ececec"><FONT size="3" color="darkblue">
      <P><image SRC="NYSDOH.bmp" width="100%"></P>
      <P ALIGN="LEFT"><B><FONT size="6">Department of Health<BR>

      <FONT size="4"><I>Information for a Healthy New York</I>
      </FONT></B></P>
      </FONT>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <H1 ALIGN="center">NYSDOH WorkPlace</H1>

      <P>
      NYSDOH WorkPlace provides secure access to network resources on your intranet. To
        access a resource, click its name from the list below. For help, email
        help@health.state.ny.us
      </P>

      <P></P>
      </P>
      <P></P>
      <HR size="5" width="95%">
      <P></P>
      <H3><I> Web Bookmarks </I></H3>
      <P></P>
      <P>

         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump.nsf">Notes E-Mail (High-speed connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump2.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Low-speed connection)</A><BR>      
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/mailjump3.nsf">Notes E-Mail (Ultra-mobile connection)</A><BR>
         <A href="http://applevip.health.state.ny.us/asahomepage.nsf">Browse for a Lotus Notes Database</A><BR>
         <A href="https://latsweb.health.state.ny.us">LATS</A><BR>
         <A href="https://travel.health.state.ny.us">Travel</A><BR>

         <A href="https://password.health.state.ny.us">Enterprise Password</A><BR>
         <A href="https://portal.health.state.ny.us">NYSDOH Intranet Websites</A><BR>
      </P>
      <BR>


 <form method="post" action="javascript()"> 
        <table cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" class="addressbar">
           <tr>

               <td valign="middle" style="padding-left: 5px; padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                   <span class="intranetbodytext" style="">
                       <b>Intranet Address:</b>
                   </span>
               </td>
               <td width="325" style="padding-top: 5px; padding-bottom: 4px;" valign="middle">
           <input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082" 
                 style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress">
               </td>

               <td  style="padding-top: 2px; padding-left: 5px;" valign="middle" nowrap>
                <input type="button" name="go" value="GO" class="gobutton">
               </td>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
              </td>
           </tr>
         </table>
</form>

    </BODY>

</HTML>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:bartvd
bartvd earned 250 total points
ID: 36582963
Hey, you made a little error changing your code.
With the code you just posted, change line 70 to

<form method="post" action="javascript:go()">

If this does NOT work, remove line 70 and 91. Change line 80 and 81 to this to lines:

<input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082"
                 style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress" onkeypress="return keypressgo(event)">
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 36582995
You PPL over complicate things. I'll look tomorrow
0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Michel Plungjan earned 250 total points
ID: 36585656
Here

1. Change the function


function go(theForm) { 
  var val = theForm.address.value; 
  alert("going to :" + val);
  setTimeout(function() { location.href = val }, 200);
  return false; // cancel submit         
}

Open in new window


2. Change the form



<form onsubmit="return go(this)">
        <table cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0" class="addressbar">
           <tr>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-left: 5px; padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
                   <span class="intranetbodytext" style="">
                       <b>Intranet Address:</b>
                   </span>
               </td>
               <td width="325" style="padding-top: 5px; padding-bottom: 4px;" valign="middle">
           <input type="text" name="address" maxlength="2082"
                 style="width: 325px;" class="intranetaddress">
               </td>
               <td  style="padding-top: 2px; padding-left: 5px;" valign="middle" nowrap>
                <input type="submit" value="GO"  class="gobutton">
               </td>
               <td valign="middle" style="padding-bottom: 3px;" nowrap>
              </td>
           </tr>
         </table>
     </form>

Open in new window

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:axl13
ID: 36600728
Thanks
0