Solved

jQuery Mobile form won't submit - does nothing...

Posted on 2011-09-21
6
521 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I cannot seem to get this form to submit. When I hit the submit button, absolutely nothing happens.
<!DOCTYPE html> 
<html>
<head>
<meta charset="UTF-8">
<title>mk:16</title>
<link href="../../jquery-mobile/jquery.mobile-1.0a3.min.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css"/>
<script src="../../jquery-mobile/jquery-1.5.min.js" type="text/javascript"></script>
<script src="../../jquery-mobile/jquery.mobile-1.0a3.min.js" type="text/javascript"></script>
</head> 
<body> 

<div data-role="page" id="walkthrough">
	<div data-role="header">
		<h1>tid:2919</h1>

	</div>
	<div data-role="content">
    
    
    
         <div data-role="collapsible-set">
            <div data-role="collapsible">
              <h3>Assignment/Grade</h3>
              <form action="walkthrough1.php" method="post" name="form1" id="form1">
              
              <input type="hidden" name="MM_insert" value="form1" />
              
              <input type="hidden" name="timeIn" id="timeIn" value="1316650263"  />

              <input type="hidden" name="walkdate" id="walkdate" value="09-21-2011"  />
              <input type="hidden" name="walkedCampusID" id="walkedCampusID" value="36"  />
              <input type="hidden" name="observerID" id="observerID" value="291"  />
              <input type="hidden" name="observeeID" id="observeeID" value="288"  />
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="assignmentGrade">Assignment/Grade:</label>
                  <input type="text" name="assignmentGrade" id="assignmentGrade" value=""  />
                </div>

            </div>
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain I: Active, Successful Student Participation in the Learning Process</h3>
              <p> 
              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneEngagedInLearning" id="oneEngagedInLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneEngagedInLearning">Engaged in Learning</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving" id="oneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving">OneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneConnectsLearning" id="oneConnectsLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneConnectsLearning">OneConnectsLearning</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneSuccessfulInLearning" id="oneSuccessfulInLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneSuccessfulInLearning">OneSuccessfulInLearning</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneSelfDirected" id="oneSelfDirected" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="oneSelfDirected">OneSelfDirected</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="textarea">Domain I Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="oneComments" id="oneComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>

			</p>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain II: Learner-Centered Instruction</h3>
              <p>              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoGoalsAndObjectives" id="twoGoalsAndObjectives" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="twoGoalsAndObjectives">twoGoalsAndObjectives</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving" id="twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving">twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoAlignment" id="twoAlignment" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoAlignment">twoAlignment</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoValueAndImportance" id="twoValueAndImportance" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoValueAndImportance">twoValueAndImportance</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoUseOfTechnology" id="twoUseOfTechnology" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="twoUseOfTechnology">twoUseOfTechnology</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoLearnerCentered" id="twoLearnerCentered" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoLearnerCentered">twoLearnerCentered</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoMotivationalStrategies" id="twoMotivationalStrategies" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoMotivationalStrategies">twoMotivationalStrategies</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoPacingSequencing" id="twoPacingSequencing" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="twoPacingSequencing">twoPacingSequencing</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry" id="twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry">twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="textarea">Domain II Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="twoComments" id="twoComments"></textarea>

                </div>

              </div> 
    </p>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain III: Evaluation and Feedback on Student Progress</h3>
              <p>              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">

                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeMonitoredAndAssessed" id="threeMonitoredAndAssessed" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="threeMonitoredAndAssessed">threeMonitoredAndAssessed</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeAppropriateAssessment" id="threeAppropriateAssessment" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeAppropriateAssessment">threeAppropriateAssessment</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeConstructiveFeedback" id="threeConstructiveFeedback" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeConstructiveFeedback">threeConstructiveFeedback</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned" id="threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned">threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeLearningReinforced" id="threeLearningReinforced" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeLearningReinforced">threeLearningReinforced</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeRelearningAndReevaluation" id="threeRelearningAndReevaluation" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeRelearningAndReevaluation">threeRelearningAndReevaluation</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                  <label for="textarea">Domain III Comments:</label>

                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="threeComments" id="threeComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>
    </p>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">

              <h3>Domain IV: Management of Student Discipline, Instructional Strategies, Time, and Materials</h3>
              <p>              <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourDisciplineProcedures" id="fourDisciplineProcedures" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourDisciplineProcedures">fourDisciplineProcedures</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction" id="fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction">fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior" id="fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior">fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics" id="fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics">fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning" id="fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning">fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourExpectationsForBehavior" id="fourExpectationsForBehavior" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fourExpectationsForBehavior">fourExpectationsForBehavior</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior" id="fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior">fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourManagesTimeAndMaterials" id="fourManagesTimeAndMaterials" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourManagesTimeAndMaterials">fourManagesTimeAndMaterials</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                  <label for="textarea">Domain ___ Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="fourComments" id="fourComments"></textarea>

                </div>
              </div>
    </p>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">

              <h3>Domain V: Professional Communication</h3>
              <p>              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveWrittenWithStudents" id="fiveWrittenWithStudents" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveWrittenWithStudents">fiveWrittenWithStudents</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveReluctantStudents" id="fiveReluctantStudents" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveReluctantStudents">fiveReluctantStudents</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" id="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro">fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents" id="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents">fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" id="fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro">fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveSupportiveCurteous" id="fiveSupportiveCurteous" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fiveSupportiveCurteous">fiveSupportiveCurteous</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                  <label for="textarea">Domain VI Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="fiveComments" id="fiveComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>

</p>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain VI: Professional Development</h3>

              <p>              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixCampusDistrictGoals" id="sixCampusDistrictGoals" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sixCampusDistrictGoals">sixCampusDistrictGoals</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal" id="sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal">sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixStudentNeeds" id="sixStudentNeeds" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="sixStudentNeeds">sixStudentNeeds</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance" id="sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance">sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance</label>
                </fieldset>

                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="textarea">Domain VI Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="sixComments" id="sixComments"></textarea>

                </div>
              </div>
    </p>
            </div>

            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain VII: Compliance With Policies, Operating Procedures, and Requirements</h3>
              <p>              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">

                  <input type="checkbox" name="sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements" id="sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements">sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="sevenEnvironment" id="sevenEnvironment" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sevenEnvironment">sevenEnvironment</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives" id="sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives">sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives</label>
                </fieldset>

                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="textarea">Domain VII Comments:</label>

                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="sevenComments" id="sevenComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>
    </p>
            </div>
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">

              <h3>Domain VIII: Improvement of Academic Performance Of All Students on Campus</h3>

              <p>              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAlignsInstruction" id="eightAlignsInstruction" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAlignsInstruction">eightAlignsInstruction</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAppropriateSequence" id="eightAppropriateSequence" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAppropriateSequence">eightAppropriateSequence</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightMonitorsStudentPerformance" id="eightMonitorsStudentPerformance" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="eightMonitorsStudentPerformance">eightMonitorsStudentPerformance</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAnalyzesSTAARData" id="eightAnalyzesSTAARData" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAnalyzesSTAARData">eightAnalyzesSTAARData</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAppropriateMaterials" id="eightAppropriateMaterials" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAppropriateMaterials">eightAppropriateMaterials</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightMonitorsAttendance" id="eightMonitorsAttendance" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="eightMonitorsAttendance">eightMonitorsAttendance</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="overall" id="overall" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="overall">overall</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="textarea">Domain VIII Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="eightComments" id="eightComments"></textarea>

                  <button type="submit" data-theme="b" name="submit" value="submit-value">Submit</button>

                </div>
              </div>
  
           </form></p>
            </div>
        </div>

    </div>
	<div data-role="footer">

		<h4>&copy; 2008 Onwards by Mobile K-16, LLC</h4>

	</div>
</div>


</body>
</html>

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:smetterd
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Eyal
ID: 36578302
does the mobile device supports JavaScript?
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 36578599
1. why button
2. never call ANYTHING submit

<input type="submit" data-theme="b" value="Submit"/>

That said - I get this crappy html

<div data-theme="b" class="ui-btn ui-btn-corner-all ui-shadow ui-btn-up-b" aria-disabled="false"><span class="ui-btn-inner ui-btn-corner-all"><span class="ui-btn-text"> GO </span></span><input type="hidden" value=" GO "><input type="hidden" value=" GO "><input type="hidden" value=" GO "><input type="hidden" value=" GO "><input type="hidden" value=" GO "><input type="submit" value=" GO " data-theme="b" class="ui-btn-hidden" aria-disabled="false"></div>

0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 36578622
This also did not help :(

<form data-ajax="false"

http://jquerymobile.com/demos/1.0a4.1/#docs/forms/forms-sample.html
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:smetterd
ID: 36579982
Why button?

I took it from the example at

http://jquerymobile.com/demos/1.0b3/docs/forms/forms-sample.html

Look at the source...

I still can't get this thing to submit. Any further assistance will be appreciated.
0
 
LVL 75

Accepted Solution

by:
Michel Plungjan earned 500 total points
ID: 36580164
Fixed it.

the page was not valid

I moved the form tag outside the content div

You may be able to add the attributes back to the submit button

Remove the onsubmit when you are happy
<!DOCTYPE html> 
<html>
<head>
<meta charset="UTF-8" />
<title>mk:16</title>
<link href="http://code.jquery.com/mobile/1.0b3/jquery.mobile-1.0b3.min.css" rel="stylesheet" type="text/css"/>
<script src="http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js" type="text/javascript"></script>
<script src="http://code.jquery.com/mobile/1.0b3/jquery.mobile-1.0b3.min.js" type="text/javascript"></script>
</head> 
<body> 

<div data-role="page" id="walkthrough">
	<div data-role="header">
		<h1>tid:2919</h1>

	</div>
	<form data-ajax="false" action="http://www.google.com" method="get" name="form1" id="form1" onsubmit="alert('submitting')">
	<div data-role="content">
    
                                      
    
         <div data-role="collapsible-set">
            <div data-role="collapsible">
              <h3>Assignment/Grade</h3>
              
              
              <input type="hidden" name="MM_insert" value="form1" />
              
              <input type="hidden" name="timeIn" id="timeIn" value="1316650263"  />

              <input type="hidden" name="walkdate" id="walkdate" value="09-21-2011"  />
              <input type="hidden" name="walkedCampusID" id="walkedCampusID" value="36"  />
              <input type="hidden" name="observerID" id="observerID" value="291"  />
              <input type="hidden" name="observeeID" id="observeeID" value="288"  />
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="assignmentGrade">Assignment/Grade:</label>
                  <input type="text" name="assignmentGrade" id="assignmentGrade" value=""  />
                </div>

            </div>
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain I: Active, Successful Student Participation in the Learning Process</h3>
              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneEngagedInLearning" id="oneEngagedInLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneEngagedInLearning">Engaged in Learning</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving" id="oneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving">OneCriticalThinkingProblemSolving</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneConnectsLearning" id="oneConnectsLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneConnectsLearning">OneConnectsLearning</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneSuccessfulInLearning" id="oneSuccessfulInLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="oneSuccessfulInLearning">OneSuccessfulInLearning</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="oneSelfDirected" id="oneSelfDirected" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="oneSelfDirected">OneSelfDirected</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="oneComments">Domain I Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="oneComments" id="oneComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>

            </div>
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain II: Learner-Centered Instruction</h3>
               <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoGoalsAndObjectives" id="twoGoalsAndObjectives" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="twoGoalsAndObjectives">twoGoalsAndObjectives</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving" id="twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving">twoCriticalThinkingAndProblemSolving</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoAlignment" id="twoAlignment" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoAlignment">twoAlignment</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoValueAndImportance" id="twoValueAndImportance" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoValueAndImportance">twoValueAndImportance</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoUseOfTechnology" id="twoUseOfTechnology" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="twoUseOfTechnology">twoUseOfTechnology</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoLearnerCentered" id="twoLearnerCentered" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoLearnerCentered">twoLearnerCentered</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoMotivationalStrategies" id="twoMotivationalStrategies" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoMotivationalStrategies">twoMotivationalStrategies</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoPacingSequencing" id="twoPacingSequencing" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="twoPacingSequencing">twoPacingSequencing</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry" id="twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry">twoAppropriateQuestioningAndInquiry</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="twoComments">Domain II Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="twoComments" id="twoComments"></textarea>

                </div>

              </div> 
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain III: Evaluation and Feedback on Student Progress</h3>
              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">

                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeMonitoredAndAssessed" id="threeMonitoredAndAssessed" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="threeMonitoredAndAssessed">threeMonitoredAndAssessed</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeAppropriateAssessment" id="threeAppropriateAssessment" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeAppropriateAssessment">threeAppropriateAssessment</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeConstructiveFeedback" id="threeConstructiveFeedback" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeConstructiveFeedback">threeConstructiveFeedback</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned" id="threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned">threeAssessmentAndInstructionAreAligned</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeLearningReinforced" id="threeLearningReinforced" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeLearningReinforced">threeLearningReinforced</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="threeRelearningAndReevaluation" id="threeRelearningAndReevaluation" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="threeRelearningAndReevaluation">threeRelearningAndReevaluation</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                  <label for="threeComments">Domain III Comments:</label>

                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="threeComments" id="threeComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">

              <h3>Domain IV: Management of Student Discipline, Instructional Strategies, Time, and Materials</h3>
              <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourDisciplineProcedures" id="fourDisciplineProcedures" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourDisciplineProcedures">fourDisciplineProcedures</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction" id="fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction">fourEquitableTeacherStudentInteraction</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior" id="fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior">fourRedirectsDisruptiveBehavior</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics" id="fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics">fourEquitableAndVariedCharacteristics</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning" id="fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning">fourSelfDisciplineAndSelfDirectedLearning</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourExpectationsForBehavior" id="fourExpectationsForBehavior" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fourExpectationsForBehavior">fourExpectationsForBehavior</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior" id="fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior">fourReinforcesDesiredBehavior</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fourManagesTimeAndMaterials" id="fourManagesTimeAndMaterials" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fourManagesTimeAndMaterials">fourManagesTimeAndMaterials</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                  <label for="fourComments">Domain ___ Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="fourComments" id="fourComments"></textarea>

                </div>
              </div>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">

              <h3>Domain V: Professional Communication</h3>
              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveWrittenWithStudents" id="fiveWrittenWithStudents" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveWrittenWithStudents">fiveWrittenWithStudents</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveReluctantStudents" id="fiveReluctantStudents" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveReluctantStudents">fiveReluctantStudents</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" id="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro">fiveVerbalNonverbalWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents" id="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents">fiveVerbalNonverbalWithStudents</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" id="fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro">fiveWrittenWithParentsStaffCommunityMembersAndOtherPro</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="fiveSupportiveCurteous" id="fiveSupportiveCurteous" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="fiveSupportiveCurteous">fiveSupportiveCurteous</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">

                  <label for="fiveComments">Domain VI Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="fiveComments" id="fiveComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>
            </div>
            
            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain VI: Professional Development</h3>

              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixCampusDistrictGoals" id="sixCampusDistrictGoals" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sixCampusDistrictGoals">sixCampusDistrictGoals</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal" id="sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal">sixPriorPerformanceAppraisal</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixStudentNeeds" id="sixStudentNeeds" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="sixStudentNeeds">sixStudentNeeds</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance" id="sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance">sixImprovementOfStudentPerformance</label>
                </fieldset>

                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="sixComments">Domain VI Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="sixComments" id="sixComments"></textarea>

                </div>
              </div>
            </div>

            
            
            
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">
              <h3>Domain VII: Compliance With Policies, Operating Procedures, and Requirements</h3>
              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">

                  <input type="checkbox" name="sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements" id="sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements">sevenPoliciesProceduresAndLegalRequirements</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="sevenEnvironment" id="sevenEnvironment" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sevenEnvironment">sevenEnvironment</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives" id="sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives">sevenVerbalWrittenDirectives</label>
                </fieldset>

                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="sevenComments">Domain VII Comments:</label>

                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="sevenComments" id="sevenComments"></textarea>
                </div>
              </div>
            </div>
            
            
            <div data-role="collapsible" data-collapsed="true">

              <h3>Domain VIII: Improvement of Academic Performance Of All Students on Campus</h3>

              <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                <fieldset data-role="controlgroup" data-type="vertical">
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAlignsInstruction" id="eightAlignsInstruction" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAlignsInstruction">eightAlignsInstruction</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAppropriateSequence" id="eightAppropriateSequence" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAppropriateSequence">eightAppropriateSequence</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightMonitorsStudentPerformance" id="eightMonitorsStudentPerformance" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="eightMonitorsStudentPerformance">eightMonitorsStudentPerformance</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAnalyzesSTAARData" id="eightAnalyzesSTAARData" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAnalyzesSTAARData">eightAnalyzesSTAARData</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightAppropriateMaterials" id="eightAppropriateMaterials" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="eightAppropriateMaterials">eightAppropriateMaterials</label>
                  <input type="checkbox" name="eightMonitorsAttendance" id="eightMonitorsAttendance" class="custom" value="" />

                  <label for="eightMonitorsAttendance">eightMonitorsAttendance</label>

                  <input type="checkbox" name="overall" id="overall" class="custom" value="" />
                  <label for="overall">overall</label>
                </fieldset>
                <div data-role="fieldcontain">
                  <label for="eightComments">Domain VIII Comments:</label>
                  <textarea cols="40" rows="8" name="eightComments" id="eightComments"></textarea>

                  <input type="submit" value=" GO "/>

                </div>
              </div>
  
            </div>
        </div>

    </div>
   </form>
	<div data-role="footer">

		<h4>&copy; 2008 Onwards by Mobile K-16, LLC</h4>

	</div>
</div>


</body>
</html>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 2

Author Closing Comment

by:smetterd
ID: 36580286
You are right on! Perfect!
0