Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

install zend on windows

Posted on 2011-09-21
3
Medium Priority
?
363 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
I am having trouble installing zend to wamp

is there an easier way

maybe use another php.ini

0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:mykde
ID: 36578399
All you should have to do is add the path to were you extracted the zend package to your php.ini
include_path = ".;<path to zend library>"

Open in new window

If there are already values in your php.ini under include_path, make sure that each path is sperated by a semi-colon
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
Lukasz Chmielewski earned 2000 total points
ID: 36579296
Have you tried this package: ?
http://www.zend.com/en/products/server-ce/

It will be asier to configure for non experienced user than using it under wamp.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 36937587
best answer that I can follow and understand
0