Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Help with a name for a new application

Posted on 2011-09-22
9
Medium Priority
?
195 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Have a new application to track employee time in Access.  Access front end, SQL Server back end.  Employees can enter time against projects which is billable, or time against other activities which may or not be billable.

I need an name for the app... my creative energies are lacking this morning and I can't get beyond the typical 'Time Track' or 'Time Clock' type names.  Hoping for something better.

All ideas and suggestions appreciated!
0
Comment
Question by:snyperj
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +3
9 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:VTKegan
ID: 36580171
Timesheet Studio

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:VTKegan
ID: 36580223
VTA - Virtual Time & Attendance
0
 
LVL 61

Expert Comment

by:mbizup
ID: 36580305
Project Labor Tracking  Database
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:TinTombStone
ID: 36580571
Imprimit
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Nick67
ID: 36584443
WannaGetPaid

Do you want to get paid?
Bettter put your times into WannaGetPaid then!

Mine became 'The Program'
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Armen Stein - Microsoft Access MVP since 2006 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36586962
Visual Timesheet
0
 
LVL 9
ID: 36586964
Visual Timesheet
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:snyperj
ID: 36587090
I liked this.  I am going to use vTime - Visual TimeSheet.

Thanks for all of the great replies!
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Nick67
ID: 36587740
Awwwwww!
'Do you Yahoo?'
'No I WannaGetPaid!'

'How often do you WannaGetPaid?'
'Religiously, everyday.  Once I didn't WannaGetPaid, so I didn't get paid.'

'I WannaGetPaid everyday, and get paid every two weeks'

'Everybody around here WannaGetPaid!'

'What makes this outfit go around is the fact that everyone WannaGetPaid'
0