Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Excel settings

Posted on 2011-09-23
2
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Excel 2007 when using arrow keys it pans the document in the direction of the arrow key rather moving the field box selection to the next field box. How can I change this setting?
0
Comment
Question by:Johne75
2 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
kgerb earned 200 total points
ID: 36587514
Is your scroll lock turned on?

Kyle
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Glenn Ray
ID: 36587919
Yup...gotta be Scroll Lock.  Look in the bottom left corner of your Excel window (to the right of the "Ready" indicator and where "Calculate" may appear.
0