Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Display PRTG XML on HTML page

Posted on 2011-09-23
20
Medium Priority
?
1,119 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello Experts,

Is there a way that I can display an xml file from PRTG http://www.paessler.com/prtg into an HTML file for users to see what type of API I have setup? I have the XML file but not sure how to make it viewable on an HTML page.
0
Comment
Question by:asp_net2
  • 10
  • 8
  • 2
20 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Sudaraka Wijesinghe
ID: 36592032
If you are using server side processing to generate the HTML (such as PHP or ASP.Net), you can grab the content of the XML file on the server side and parse it to generate the HTML.
You can also do the same on client side, grab the XML content via AJAX and parse the XML with JavaScript to generate the HTML.

Or, you may also use XSLT to format the the XML it self and sent to the end user.
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36592625
Hi sudaraka,

I do use ASP.NET could you give me an example on how to do this with ASP.NET using the XML file? I never had to work with XML files before and not sure what's involed.
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:Sudaraka Wijesinghe
ID: 36593312
Sorry I don't have any sample code of my own as I don't use .Net (much). However you can find many sample codes googling, something like "XML parsing with ASP.Net"
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 36593644
replace prtg.xml with your filename (and path) :

<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd">
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8" />
<title>Document sans nom</title>
<script language="javascript" type="text/javascript" src="http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.6.4.js"></script>
<script language="javascript" type="text/javascript">
	$(document).ready(function() {
		$("xmp").load("prtg.xml");
	})
</script>
</head>
<body>
<xmp></xmp>
</body>
</html>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36598897
@ leakim971,

Hello, thank you for your help with this post. When I created the HTML file and ran it I get the results to appear in one long line at the top of the page.

Is there a way to better organize the layout of the results? Also, is there a way to interact with the data?
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 36600377
not by this way, you need to format the xml file before
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36600489
Hi leakim971,

Ok, I'm going to close this post. But before I do can you send me some information/links as to handle what I need in ASP.NET?
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 36600506
just put the script in head section and the xmp tags in the content part
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36600597
>> just put the script in head section and the xmp tags in the content part

Not sure what you mean by that.
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36600605
head section :
<script language="javascript" type="text/javascript" src="http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.6.4.js"></script>
<script language="javascript" type="text/javascript">
	$(document).ready(function() {
		$("xmp").load("prtg.xml");
	})
</script>

Open in new window


Content part :
<xmp></xmp>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36600775
How do I know the name of the tags to put into the <xmp> tags?
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 36600810
you don't need to know the name, you only need to put the filename : $("xmp").load("prtg.xml");
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36600908
Yes, I did that already. I was wondering how I can shorten that into a tree view type thing. See the attached screenshot to see how it's viewed on my end now.
ee.gif
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 36600933
do you have a xml tag inside your file?
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36600943
yes
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 36601022
could you post it?
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36601113

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?> 
- <sensors>
  <prtg-version>8.3.1.2080</prtg-version> 
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) "N-NODEB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) "N-NODEB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) ]]] LEC: 11KEGS050657PA ATT: MMEC994473..ATI [[[</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) ]]] LEC: 13KEGS050067PA ATT: MMEC994477..ATI [[[</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) ]]] T1 Bundle [[[</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) 1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) 1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) 1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) 1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) A1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Do0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) eth0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) GigabitEthernet1/0/1 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) Midland LAN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) NNDS LAN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) NNDS LAN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(001) X1 (WAN)</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) "N-NODEA"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) "N-NODEA"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) ]]] Crum Lane LAN [[[</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) ]]] Harrisburg LAN [[[</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) ]]] T1 Bundle [[[</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) 2</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) 2</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) 2</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) 2</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Do1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Do1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Do1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Do1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Do1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) GigabitEthernet1/0/2 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Intel(R) PRO/1000 MT Network Connection - Microsoft VSTS Network Emulation Driver Miniport</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) Opt-E-MAn Network DATA</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(002) PNT LEC: 15KEGS050159PA ATT: IUEC998110..ATI</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) "N-NODEC"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) "N-NODEC"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) ]]] T1 Bundle [[[</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) 3</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) 3</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) 3</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) 3</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) Fa0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) GigabitEthernet1/0/3 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) NNDS LAN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(003) X0 (LAN)</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) "N-BBDB-09"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) "N-BBDB-09"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) 4</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) 4</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) 4</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) 4</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) connection to customer LAN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) Ethernet0/0 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) Gi0/0.513</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) Gi0/0.635</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) Gi0/1.525</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) GigabitEthernet1/0/4 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(004) X2 (DMZ)</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) "N-CRMDB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) "N-CRMDB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) 5</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) 5</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) 5</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) BV1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) Fa0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) Fa0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) Fa0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) Fa0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) GigabitEthernet1/0/5 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(005) X3 (Media1)</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) "N-BB-DB-09"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) "N-BB-DB-09"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) 6</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) 6</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) 6</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) 6</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) GigabitEthernet1/0/6 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(006) X4 (SSL VPN)</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) "N-SHAREPOINTWEB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) "N-SHAREPOINTWEB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) ]]] Multilink AVPN LEC: 35HCGS066268, 210, 211NPBH ATT: DHEC.18</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) 7</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) 7</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) 7</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) Fa0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) Fa0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) Fa0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) Fa0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) GigabitEthernet1/0/7 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(007) none</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) "NNDSGP"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) "NNDSGP"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) 8</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) 8</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) ATT T1-1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) ATT T1-1</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(008) GigabitEthernet1/0/8 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) "BLADE CHASSIS UPLINK"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) "BLADE CHASSIS UPLINK"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) 9</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) 9</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) 9</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) 9</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) 9</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) AT&T AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) ATT T1-2</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) Fa0.8</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) Fa0.8</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) GigabitEthernet1/0/9 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) Serial1/1:0 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) Vi0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(009) Vi0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) "P-LI08-BBDB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) "P-LI08-BBDB"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) 10</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) 10</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) 10</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) A10</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) GigabitEthernet1/0/10 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) Vi0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(010) Vi0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) 11</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) 11</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) 11</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) 11</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) ATT AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) Backup.net</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) Backup.net</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) GigabitEthernet1/0/11 Interface*Uplink to 2nd Switch*</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) Local Area Connection</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) Vi0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) Vi0</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) Vi0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(011) Vi0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) 12</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) 12</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) 12</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) Backup.net</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) GigabitEthernet1/0/12 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) Serial2/0:0 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) Uplink to NNDS_Core</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) Uplink to NNDS_Core</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) Vi0.8</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(012) Vi0.8</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) "MSA CONTROLLER 'A'"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) "MSA CONTROLLER 'A'"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) 13</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) 13</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) 13</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) GigabitEthernet1/0/13 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) Vi0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(013) Vi0.172</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) "MSA CONTROLLER 'B'"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) "MSA CONTROLLER 'B'"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) 14</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) 14</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) A14</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) ATT AVPN</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) GigabitEthernet1/0/14 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) Vi0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(014) Vi0.251</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) "BLADE ENCLOSURE iLO PORT"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) "BLADE ENCLOSURE iLO PORT"</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) 15</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) 15</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) 15</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) 15</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(015) GigabitEthernet1/0/15 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) 16</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) 16</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) A16</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(016) GigabitEthernet1/0/16 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) 17</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) 17</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) 17</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) 17</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) ATT T1-3</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(017) GigabitEthernet1/0/17 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) 18</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) 18</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) 18</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) 18</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) ATT T1-4</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(018) GigabitEthernet1/0/18 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) 19</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) 19</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) 19</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) 19</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) ATT T1-5</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(019) GigabitEthernet1/0/19 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) 20</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) A20</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) ATT T1-6</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(020) GigabitEthernet1/0/20 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) 21</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) 21</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) 21</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) 21</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(021) GigabitEthernet1/0/21 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) 22</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) A22</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(022) GigabitEthernet1/0/22 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) 23</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) 23</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) 23</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) 23</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
- <item>
  <sensor>(023) GigabitEthernet1/0/23 Interface</sensor> 
  </item>
  </sensors>

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:leakim971
ID: 36601169
oh my bad, I see, you test it on IE8 or lower?
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36601214
I tested it on Chrome and it appears fine now. Damn IE and it's crazy display issues :)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Closing Comment

by:asp_net2
ID: 36718762
Hello, I learned that for what I need to do I should be using WMI instead.
0