Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Sonicwall NSA 4500 Configuration

Posted on 2011-09-23
2
Medium Priority
?
671 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I need to configure Sonicwall NSA 4500 on NAT /Route Mode Gateway, I got deployment documents from sonic wall website.

I am looking for something more than this, a video tutorial
0
Comment
Question by:samithsukumar
2 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Benjamin MOREAU earned 1400 total points
ID: 36591351
You can find some vidéo tutorial here : http://www.sonicwall.com/us/support/3643.html
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:crouthamela
crouthamela earned 600 total points
ID: 36592592
I have two lengthy Best Practice setup videos that go into detail available here: http://www.youtube.com/shrikecast
0