Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Install zend optimizer on IIS7?

Posted on 2011-09-24
3
Medium Priority
?
1,097 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi

I have windows 2008,32bit, with IIS7. I have installed 2 php versions, 5.2 & 5.3. I tried to setup zend optimizer but it doesnt work. I configed php.ini to the zend path. I dont know why. Please help me.

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:auto47763476
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:ComputerTechie
ID: 36593974
You can try this http://www.ioncube.com/loaders.php 

i had the same problem and used their package and worked for me.

CT
0
 

Author Comment

by:auto47763476
ID: 36594520
no, I mean, I need to install zend, not ioncube. Do you know why? How to fix this?
0
 
LVL 84

Accepted Solution

by:
Dave Baldwin earned 2000 total points
ID: 36594813
The current version http://www.zend.com/en/products/guard/system-requirements is not supported on Windows 7 or windows Server 2008.
0