[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

email forwarding from a yahoo email account

Posted on 2011-09-24
2
Medium Priority
?
582 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
HI

How can I forward my emails from my yahoo account to my gmail account?

thanks
0
Comment
Question by:speedtofly
2 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
rbudj earned 1000 total points
ID: 36592380
Typically you are supposed to pay for Yahoo Plus to achieve this, however, maybe this workaround will work for you: http://androidforums.com/android-applications/30776-forward-yahoo-mail-gmail-free.html
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Mohammed Rahman
Mohammed Rahman earned 1000 total points
ID: 36596688
Excellent rbudj:

I checked the post and it works. The post says select ASIA (step 5).

After selecting ASIA, the step 7 shows "page cannot be displayed"  (may be only on my computer)

Selecting UK did the trick..
0