Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2010 and Outlook 2007 More than One Mailbox in Profile

Posted on 2011-09-24
2
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hello, I am using Exchange 2010 with Outlook 2007. I want to know if I can add more than one exchange mailbox under the same profile.

I know I can do this on Exchange 2007 with Outlook 2010. I want to know if it would possible with Exchange 2010 and Outlook 2007.

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:ftsos
2 Comments
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
Alan Hardisty earned 2000 total points
ID: 36592378
It is Outlook 2010 that can have more than one Exchange account in the same profile.  It doesn't have anything to do with the version of Exchange.

Prior to Outlook 2010 you could only have one Exchange account per profile, so with Exchange 2010 and Outlook 2007 it isn't possible.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Deepu Chowdary
ID: 36594197
I agree with Alan ...
0