Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Domain registration and hosting

Posted on 2011-09-24
3
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
I currently have my domain registered with Verio, and it seems that they don't allow CNAME. I don't need a host; i just need a domain registration service that will allow me to map my domain to a hosting service of my choosing. Any one know of a good service?
0
Comment
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
ujitnos earned 2000 total points
ID: 36592870
try godaddy, its pretty good with good offers.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:maeltar
ID: 36592945
I can highly recommend 123-reg
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:Papertrip
ID: 36593068
2nd for GoDaddy.
0