Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Simple jQuery Load Content On Scroll

Posted on 2011-09-24
6
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi Experts,

Thanks for reading. I'm looking for a simple jQuery load content on scroll script. Can one of you please help me? My current one does not work well with my PHP/jQuery popups and logically it doesn't make sense to me why it's not working, so I'd like to clear the slate and start fresh with some expert assistance.

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:SevenAteAnthony
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Deepu Chowdary earned 2000 total points
ID: 36594361
Hi

Which code are you using currently..

Follow this :

http://www.9lessons.info/2009/07/load-data-while-scroll-with-jquery-php.html
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:SevenAteAnthony
ID: 36594366
Hi Exchange9,

Thanks for your comment. Your link is actually the code I am using. I am looking for a better method.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:SevenAteAnthony
ID: 36601455
Can any Experts please assist me? Thank you.
0
 
LVL 111

Expert Comment

by:Ray Paseur
ID: 36890812
Please post a link to your current implementation of the 9lessons script and describe what you do not like about its operation, thanks.
0