Solved

MS Office 2007 full download

Posted on 2011-09-25
8
381 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi Experts

Does any one know a good site to downlaod MS Office 2007 full version.

Many Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:route217
  • 3
  • 2
8 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Michael Fowler earned 250 total points
ID: 36596787
This site will allow to download office online, of course you still need to purchase it

http://www.microsoftstore.com

Michael
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Pacemaker9007
ID: 36597531
Assuming that you have a Medialess License Kit with a valid licence key, and you need to re-install Office or just want to have a backup, you can download it here: http://www.microsoft.com/office/backup2007/en-us/default.mspx. MS will want to know your license number before you will be able to download.
0
 

Author Comment

by:route217
ID: 36600248
dear experts

let me open the question up again...

can i download a 90day trail version - please.

f
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Pacemaker9007
Pacemaker9007 earned 250 total points
ID: 36601700
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:Pacemaker9007
ID: 36601714
Or you can directly try the office 2010 here http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/try/. If you are thinking of buying an office license then the 2010 version is certainly the way to go.
0
 

Author Comment

by:route217
ID: 36891903
thanks for the feedback...

0