Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

IE 9 iframe jquery problem

Posted on 2011-09-25
6
Medium Priority
?
799 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Hi Experts,

For some reason the flight booking area on the left side of this page doesn't work well in IE9.  It is an iFrame and seems to use jquery for the calander and some Ajax for the destination lookups.  Works well in Chrome but not IE 9.  Can you spot the problem?  What could be the cause?
URL is in attached txt file (please don't include the URL in replies so Google doesn't index it.)

Thanks,

HNM

 url.txt
0
Comment
Question by:HelpNearMe
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Eyal
ID: 36597180
link isn't working
0
 

Author Comment

by:HelpNearMe
ID: 36598370
yes it is
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:Eyal
ID: 36598389
now it works. but unfortunately I can't see any problem
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 82

Accepted Solution

by:
leakim971 earned 2000 total points
ID: 36601458
update your jQuery version to this one : http://code.jquery.com/jquery-latest.js
if it work, replace by this one : http://code.jquery.com/jquery.min.js
0
 

Author Comment

by:HelpNearMe
ID: 36896161
Ok thanks I'll test this in the next day or so
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:HelpNearMe
ID: 36948032
thanks!
0