?
Solved

Exchange 2007 Virtualise

Posted on 2011-09-25
2
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-12
Virtualising Exchange 2007.  What are the benifits plus does it help the exchange reagding hits.
0
Comment
Question by:happyexchange
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Neil Russell earned 1000 total points
ID: 36595528
"does it help the exchange reagding hits"

What do you mean by "Hits"?

Virtualising has lots of benefits, IF done properly.  It certainly makes your restore/recovery process a lot lot easier and quicker.
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Deepu Chowdary
Deepu Chowdary earned 1000 total points
ID: 36595846
As said above there are lot of benefits if done properly.
Can you make your question more understandable., Thanks.
0